Servicios y Estudios para la Navegación Aérea y la Seguridad Aeronáutica S.M.E. M.P. S.A.
     Facebook SENASA Twitter SENASA LinkedIn SENASA

PRIVACY POLICY

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter, RGPD), Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDD), and with the rest of the applicable legislation in Spain on the protection of personal data, we inform you that the personal data provided when filling in and sending the forms published on this website will be included in the files that make up the register of activities of Servicios y Estudios para la Navegación Aérea y la Seguridad Aeronáutica, S. M. E., M. P., S. A. (hereinafter, SENASA), holder of tax ID number A-79.818.423 and registered office at Avenida de la Hispanidad, 12, 28042 - MADRID.

 

 

PURPOSE AND BASIS FOR LEGITIMIZING THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

  • To manage the contractual relationship established with SENASA and execute the contract that binds the parties. Legal basis of legitimacy: execution of contract [Article. 6.1 b) RGPD].
  •  

  • To comply with the legal obligations arising from the contractual relationship with SENASA. Legal basis of legitimization: fulfillment of legal obligation [Article 6.1 c) RGPD].
  •  

  • To manage the commercial relationship established with SENASA, including sending commercial information by any means, including electronic, about services similar to those originally contracted. Legal basis: legitimate interest [Article 6.1 f) RGPD].
  •  

  • To send information requested by you: consent of the data subject [Article 6.1 a) RGPD].
  •  

  • To administer and provide the services to which you have decided to subscribe or register. Legal basis of legitimacy: consent of the data subject [Article 6.1 a) RGPD].
  •  

  • To adapt these services to improve their quality for you or to design new services related to the previous ones. Legal basis of legitimacy: legitimate interest [Article 6.1 f) RGPD].

 

 

COMMUNICATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

SENASA will only communicate personal data to:

 

Those third parties, public bodies and institutions of the General State Administration, Autonomous Communities and local governments, as well as to the administration of justice in fulfillment of a legal duty.

 

To service providers contractually linked to SENASA as data processors who will process your personal data strictly following SENASA's instructions.

 

Only in the case that you have expressly consented, SENASA will communicate your personal data to other departments of the company so that they can send you commercial communications.

 

 

TIME OF CONSERVATION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

The personal data provided to fulfill the obligations arising from the contractual relationship between SENASA and you will be retained for the duration of the contractual relationship; and once the contractual relationship is terminated, the data will be retained for the period of legal prescription of the actions that may arise from the relationship with you.

 

Personal data obtained through the job application form and resume will be kept for a maximum period of one year.

 

Personal data obtained through the contact form will be kept only for the time necessary to respond to the request for information.

 

However, if you have given your express consent for the sending of information and commercial prospecting, your personal data will be kept until such time as you express your wish to revoke such consent.

 

 

SECURITY MEASURES APPLIED TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

The processing of the personal data provided will be carried out adopting the necessary technical and organizational measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration and unauthorized access to them, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risk analysis carried out, implementing the appropriate technical and organizational security measures aimed at ensuring the integrity, availability and confidentiality of personal information, all taking into account the nature, scope, context and purposes of each of the treatments that we carry out.

 

In general, we have adopted the following security measures:

 

  • Attribution of permissions to users according to the functions to be performed.
  • Different physical and/or logical access controls.
  • Back-up and backup copies.
  • Designation of a Data Protection Officer (DPO).
  • Management and control of media containing personal information.
  • Appointment of an Information Security Committee (which also includes the DPO among its members).

 

Elaboration of information security policies to protect sensitive business information and protocols for the protection of personal data and the exercise of associated rights.

 

 

HOW TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

 

You can request information or exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition, deletion (oblivion), limitation of processing, portability and not be subject to automated individual decisions, by contacting the Data Protection Officer (DPO) through the following email address: dpo@senasa.es. The sender must do so exclusively from the same e-mail account that has been registered in our files. Otherwise, the request will not be attended as a precautionary measure. You may also write to SENASA's postal address, Avda. de la Hispanidad 12, 28042 - Madrid, to the attention of the DPO.

 

In all cases the request must include: name and surname of the interested party, copy of your Identity Document or passport or other valid identification document, address for notification purposes and specification of the purpose of the request. In the case of acting through a representative, he/she must provide identical information about his / her personal data, together with the title confirming such representation.

 

In order to facilitate the exercise of any of your rights, the appropriate forms are available for filling out and downloading in order to be sent according to the aforementioned methods.

 

In the event that the interested party considers that the above rights have not been met in accordance with current legislation, he/she may file the corresponding claim for the protection of rights at the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

 

 

MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE PERSONAL DATA REQUESTED

 

The mandatory personal data of each form are identified as such on the forms. The refusal to provide such information will prevent communication with the USER and, in such a case, the impossibility of providing the requested information and / or service.

 

 

COMMITMENTS OF THE USER

 

You guarantee that you are over 14 years of age and that the information provided is accurate and truthful. You undertake to inform SENASA of any modification of the information provided emailing to the address dpo@senasa.es or in writing to SENASA's postal address, Avda. de la Hispanidad 12, 28042 - Madrid, to the attention of the "DPO", identifying the WEBSITE and specifying the information to be modified.

 

Likewise, you agree to keep your passwords and identification codes secret and to inform SENASA as soon as possible in case of loss, theft or unauthorized access.

 

In the absence of such communication, SENASA will be exempt from any liability that may arise from the misuse by unauthorized third parties of such passwords and identification codes, and THE USER will be liable for the consequences generated as a result of such security gap.

 

Trainair Plus
SERVICIOS Y ESTUDIOS PARA LA NAVEGACIÓN AÉREA Y LA SEGURIDAD AERONÁUTICA S.M.E. M.P. S.A.
REGISTRO MERCANTIL: TOMO 838, FOLIO 121, HOJA 16835. C.I.F.: A-79818423